Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Phil Mahoney Director S300B (510) 642-4278
Edwin Khu Business/Tech Analyst & Communications Manager S300R (510) 316-2404
Carol Luong Information Systems Analyst & bCourses Service Manager S300J (510) 643-0445

Paz Meléndez-Canales

Business/Technical Analyst S300S (510) 643-5923

Aaron Nebres

MFE Support Analyst S300B (510) 643-6017

Miguel Rivas

Business/Technical Analyst S300J (510) 643-2375
Jesse Paraiso Business/Technical Analyst S300S (510) 642-5655
Ramon Soto Business/Technical Analyst & Infrastructure Manager S300J (510) 642-3132

 

 

 

Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Dana Lund Director S322A (510) 643-8330
Robert Bazydlo Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-9227
Martin Eyestone Audio/Visual Technician S322A (510) 643-0432
Eric Mayer

Educational Technology Support Specialist

S322A (510) 643-0431
Gaidi Nkruma Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-0431
Tom Tripp Digital Media Production Specialist S322A

(510) 643-5298


 


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Alex Karapetyan Director S260 (510) 642-5182
Melanie Dixon

Business Systems Analysis/Technical Project Management

S260 (510) 642-7930
Kim Huynh Business Analyst / Solutions Designer S260 (510) 643-2070
Lisa Martin Senior Business Analyst S260 (510) 643-0429

Sreekala Nair

Business Analyst / Project Manager

S260 (510) 642-6954
Mohammed Shamma UX Solutions Design S260 (510) 642-6913

Dennis Sheridan

Solutions Designer / Business Analyst

   

Suchana Singireddy

Solutions Designer / Business Analyst

S260 (510) 643-8977
Barry Waldman Solutions Designer / Data Analyst S260 (510) 643-2009

 

 


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Barinder Dhillon-Flanagan Director / Deputy CIO S300C (510) 664-9260
Zane Cooper Director of Research Computing S300E (510) 642-7280
Tony Cricelli Systems Administrator/Research S300D (831) 236-6692
Maggie Gajek CSS-IT / Accounts Manager S300K (510) 642-6879
Kathleen Harris Business Analyst & Project Manager S300K (510) 643-3744
Mebrak Kahsai Administrative Assistant S300R (510) 664-7539
Charles Lam Systems Administrator S300D  
Robert Lozano Systems Administrator S300D (510) 643-2270
Xiao-yan Ma Systems Administrator/Databases S300K (510) 643-5924
Usha Manandhar Systems Administrator S300D (510) 642-5285

 

 


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Kevin Cornish Chief Information Officer S522A (415) 710-2223
Barinder Dhillon-Flanagan Director of IT Infrastructure / Deputy CIO S300C (510) 664-9260
Alex Karapetyan Director of Solutions Design & Development S260 (510) 642-5182
Dana Lund Director of Media Services S322A (510) 643-8330
Phil Mahoney Director of Technical Services S300B (510) 642-4278

 

For TS Staff

TS Email Signatures


last update: 18 May 2016 /elk